Timetables


Rapid Services

Rapid map (PDF 132 KB)

Timetable in effect from 28 September 2019.

Route number Route description Timetables
2 Fraser, Dunlop, Macgregor, Kippax, Holt, Belconnen Bus Stations, Bruce, City Interchange, Parkes, Kingston, Fyshwick Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
3 Spence, via Copland Drive,  Florey, Belconnen Bus Stations, Bruce, City Interchange, Russell, Airport, Brindabella Park Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
4 Belconnen Bus Stations, Bruce, City Interchange, Woden Bus Station, Tuggeranong Bus Station Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
5 City West, City Interchange, Russell, Barton, Forrest, Woden Bus Station, Wanniassa, Erindale Bus Station, Calwell, Lanyon Marketplace Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
6 City West, City Interchange, Parkes, Barton, Kingston, Griffith, Narrabundah, Garran, Woden Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
7 City West, City Interchange, Weston Creek, Cooleman Court, Duffy Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
8 Belconnen Bus Stations, Gungahlin Place  Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
9 Belconnen Bus Stations, Bruce, Dickson Interchange, Watson Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
10 Denman Prospect, Coombs, Wright, City Interchange Weekday Saturday Sunday Map

Weekday services

Network map (Map 1.46MB)

Timetable in effect from 28 September 2019.

Route number Route description Timetables
18 Gungahlin Place, Franklin, Harrison, Mitchell Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
19 Gungahlin Place, Forde, Bonner, Amaroo Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
20 Amaroo, Bonner, Forde, Gungahlin Place Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
21 Gungahlin Place, Gungahlin, Palmerston, Franklin, Harrison, Throsby Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
22 Gungahlin Place, Throsby, Harrison, Franklin, Palmerston, Gungahlin Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
23 Gungahlin Place, Nicholls, Gold Creek, Crace, Palmerston, Gungahlin Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
24 Gungahlin Place, Palmerston, Crace, Gold Creek, Nicholls, Gungahlin Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
25 Gungahlin Place, Amaroo, Moncrieff, Taylor, Casey Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
26 Gungahlin Place, Casey, Taylor, Moncrieff, Amaroo Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
27 Gungahlin Place, Moncrieff, Ngunnawal, Casey Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
28 Gungahlin Place, Amaroo, Ngunnawal, Casey Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
30 Dickson Interchange, Kaleen, Giralang, Bruce, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
31 City Interchange, Braddon, Ainslie, Dickson Interchange, Lyneham, Kaleen, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
32 City Interchange, Aranda, Cook, Weetangera, Macquarie, Jamison Centre, Belconnen, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
40 Fraser, Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, Kippax, Latham, Florey, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
41 Fraser, Charnwood, Flynn, Melba, Evatt, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
42 Fraser, Flynn, Melba, Scullin, Page, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
43 Spence, Evatt, McKellar, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
44 Kippax, Holt, Macgregor, Higgins, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
45 Kippax, Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Belconnen Bus Stations Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
50 Watson, Downer, Dickson, Dickson Bus Station, Lyneham, O'Connor, City Interchange Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
51 Dickson, Dickson Bus Station, North Lyneham, Lyneham, Turner, O'Connor, City Interchange Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
53 Dickson, Dickson Bus Station, Hackett, Ainslie, City Interchange, Acton Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
54 City Interchange, Campbell Park (Peak) Majura Park Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
55 City Interchange, Reid, Campbell, Russell, Duntroon Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
56 City Interchange, Russell, Barton, Kingston, Griffith, Manuka, Red Hill, Narrabundah, Fyshwick Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
57 City Interchange, Parkes, Deakin, Yarralumla, Hughes, Garran, Phillip, Woden Bus Station Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
58 City Interchange, Parkes, Deakin, Curtin, Woden Bus Station Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
60 Woden Bus Station, O'Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, Mawson Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
61 Woden Bus Station, Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, O'Malley Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
62 Woden Bus Station, Lyons, Chifley, Pearce, Torrens, Mawson Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
63 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Waramanga, Fisher, Stirling, Cooleman Court Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
64 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Weston, Cooleman Court, Rivett, Chapman Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
65 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Weston, Cooleman Court, Holder, Duffy Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
66 Woden Bus Station, Lyons, Weston, Coombs, Denman Prospect, Wright, Duffy, Holder, Cooleman Court Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
70 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Cooleman Court, via Namatijira Drive, Kambah West, Tuggeranong Bus Station Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
71 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Cooleman Court, via Namatijira Drive, Kambah, Tuggeranong Bus Station Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
72 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Oxley, Wanniassa, Erindale Bus Station, Monash Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
73 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Monash, Erindale Bus Station, Wanniassa, Oxley Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
74 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Erindale Bus Station, Fadden, Macarthur, Chisholm, Gilmore, Richardson Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
75 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, Macarthur, Fadden, Erindale Bus Station, Fadden Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
76 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Wanniassa, Erindale Bus Station, Gowrie, Macarthur, Chisholm, Richardson, Calwell Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
77 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Monash, Gowrie, Erindale Bus Station Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
78 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Greenway, Bonython, Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chisholm Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
79 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Greenway, Isabella Plains, Theodore, Calwell Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
80 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Greenway, Lanyon Marketplace, Conder, Banks Weekday Saturday Sunday Map
81 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Greenway, Bonython, Gordon, Banks, Conder, Lanyon Marketplace Weekday Saturday Sunday Map