Updated Weekend Bus Timetable


Updated Weekend Bus Timetable

Untitled Document

Rapid Services

Rapid map (PDF 132 KB)

Timetable in effect from 28 September 2019.

Route number Route description Timetables
2 Fraser, Dunlop, Macgregor, Kippax, Holt, Belconnen Bus Stations, Bruce, City Interchange, Parkes, Kingston, Fyshwick Saturday Sunday Map
3 Spence, via Copland Drive, Florey, Belconnen Bus Stations, Bruce, City Interchange, Russell, Airport, Brindabella Park Saturday Sunday Map
4 Belconnen Bus Stations, Bruce, City Interchange, Woden Bus Station, Tuggeranong Bus Station Saturday Sunday Map
5 City West, City Interchange, Russell, Barton, Forrest, Woden Bus Station, Wanniassa, Erindale Bus Station, Calwell, Lanyon Marketplace Saturday Sunday Map
6 City West, City Interchange, Parkes, Barton, Kingston, Griffith, Narrabundah, Garran, Woden Saturday Sunday Map
7 City West, City Interchange, Weston Creek, Cooleman Court, Duffy Saturday Sunday Map
8 Belconnen Bus Stations, Gungahlin Place  Saturday Sunday Map
9 Belconnen Bus Stations, Bruce, Dickson Interchange, Watson Saturday Sunday Map
10 Denman Prospect, Coombs, Wright, City Interchange Saturday Sunday Map

Regular Route Services

Network map (Map 1.46MB)

Timetable in effect from 28 September 2019.

Route number Route description Timetables
18 Gungahlin Place, Franklin, Harrison, Mitchell Saturday Sunday Map
19 Gungahlin Place, Forde, Bonner, Amaroo Saturday Sunday Map
20 Amaroo, Bonner, Forde, Gungahlin Place Saturday Sunday Map
21 Gungahlin Place, Gungahlin, Palmerston, Franklin, Harrison, Throsby Saturday Sunday Map
22 Gungahlin Place, Throsby, Harrison, Franklin, Palmerston, Gungahlin Saturday Sunday Map
23 Gungahlin Place, Nicholls, Gold Creek, Crace, Palmerston, Gungahlin Saturday Sunday Map
24 Gungahlin Place, Palmerston, Crace, Gold Creek, Nicholls, Gungahlin Saturday Sunday Map
25 Gungahlin Place, Amaroo, Moncrieff, Taylor, Casey Saturday Sunday Map
26 Gungahlin Place, Casey, Taylor, Moncrieff, Amaroo Saturday Sunday Map
27 Gungahlin Place, Moncrieff, Ngunnawal, Casey Saturday Sunday Map
28 Gungahlin Place, Amaroo, Ngunnawal, Casey Saturday Sunday Map
30 Dickson Interchange, Kaleen, Giralang, Bruce, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
31 City Interchange, Braddon, Ainslie, Dickson Interchange, Lyneham, Kaleen, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
32 City Interchange, Aranda, Cook, Weetangera, Macquarie, Jamison Centre, Belconnen, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
40 Fraser, Charnwood, Macgregor, Holt, Kippax, Latham, Florey, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
41 Fraser, Charnwood, Flynn, Melba, Evatt, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
42 Fraser, Flynn, Melba, Scullin, Page, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
43 Spence, Evatt, McKellar, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
44 Kippax, Holt, Macgregor, Higgins, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
45 Kippax, Holt, Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Belconnen Bus Stations Saturday Sunday Map
50 Watson, Downer, Dickson, Dickson Bus Station, Lyneham, O'Connor, City Interchange Saturday Sunday Map
51 Dickson, Dickson Bus Station, North Lyneham, Lyneham, Turner, O'Connor, City Interchange Saturday Sunday Map
53 Dickson, Dickson Bus Station, Hackett, Ainslie, City Interchange, Acton Saturday Sunday Map
54 City Interchange, Campbell Park (Peak) Majura Park Saturday Sunday Map
55 City Interchange, Reid, Campbell, Russell, Duntroon Saturday Sunday Map
56 City Interchange, Russell, Barton, Kingston, Griffith, Manuka, Red Hill, Narrabundah, Fyshwick Saturday Sunday Map
57 City Interchange, Parkes, Deakin, Yarralumla, Hughes, Garran, Phillip, Woden Bus Station Saturday Sunday Map
58 City Interchange, Parkes, Deakin, Curtin, Woden Bus Station Saturday Sunday Map
60 Woden Bus Station, O'Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, Mawson Saturday Sunday Map
61 Woden Bus Station, Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, O'Malley Saturday Sunday Map
62 Woden Bus Station, Lyons, Chifley, Pearce, Torrens, Mawson Saturday Sunday Map
63 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Waramanga, Fisher, Stirling, Cooleman Court Saturday Sunday Map
64 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Weston, Cooleman Court, Rivett, Chapman Saturday Sunday Map
65 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Weston, Cooleman Court, Holder, Duffy Saturday Sunday Map
66 Woden Bus Station, Lyons, Weston, Coombs, Denman Prospect, Wright, Duffy, Holder, Cooleman Court Saturday Sunday Map
70 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Cooleman Court, via Namatijira Drive, Kambah West, Tuggeranong Bus Station Saturday Sunday Map
71 Woden Bus Station, Phillip, Cooleman Court, via Namatijira Drive, Kambah, Tuggeranong Bus Station Saturday Sunday Map
72 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Oxley, Wanniassa, Erindale Bus Station, Monash Saturday Sunday Map
73 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Monash, Erindale Bus Station, Wanniassa, Oxley Saturday Sunday Map
74 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Erindale Bus Station, Fadden, Macarthur, Chisholm, Gilmore, Richardson Saturday Sunday Map
75 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm, Macarthur, Fadden, Erindale Bus Station, Fadden Saturday Sunday Map
76 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Wanniassa, Erindale Bus Station, Gowrie, Macarthur, Chisholm, Richardson, Calwell Saturday Sunday Map
77 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Monash, Gowrie, Erindale Bus Station Saturday Sunday Map
78 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Greenway, Bonython, Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chisholm Saturday Sunday Map
79 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Greenway, Isabella Plains, Theodore, Calwell Saturday Sunday Map
80 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Greenway, Lanyon Marketplace, Conder, Banks Saturday Sunday Map
81 Tuggeranong Bus Station, Greenway, Bonython, Gordon, Banks, Conder, Lanyon Marketplace Saturday Sunday Map