School Routes By Number


School Service Updates Term 3

Timetable in effect from 28 September 2019

Route number Route description

Timetables

1001 John Paul College, Forde, Bonner, Amaroo, Ngunnawal WeekdayMap
1002 John Paul College, Gungahlin Place Express WeekdayMap
1003 John Paul College, Gungahlin, Throsby, Harrison, Franklin, Palmerston WeekdayMap
1009 Burgmann Anglican School Valley Campus, Ngunnawal, Moncrieff, Amaroo WeekdayMap
1010 Burgmann Anglican School Valley Campus, Gungahlin Place, Amaroo, Bonner, Forde WeekdayMap
1012 Gold Creek Junior School, Gold Creek School Senior, Gungahlin Place, Ngunnawal, Moncrieff WeekdayMap
1013 Gold Creek Junior School, Gold Creek School Senior, Palmerston, Crace WeekdayMap
1015 Harrison School, Mother Teresa Primary School, Forde, Throsby WeekdayMap
1017 Merici College, Belconnen Interchanges WeekdayMap
1018 Merici College, Daramalan College, Emmaus Christian School, Crace, Giralang, Kaleen WeekdayMap
1019 Merici College, Daramalan College, Emmaus Christian School, Nicholls WeekdayMap
1020 Merici College, Daramalan College, Emmaus Christian School, Gungahlin Place, Franklin, Harrison WeekdayMap
1021 Merici College, Daramalan College, Emmaus Christian School, Watson, Hackett WeekdayMap
1022 Merici College, Daramalan College, Emmaus Christian School, Casey, Ngunnawal, Palmerston WeekdayMap
1023 Merici College, Daramalan College, Emmaus Christian School, Bonner, Amaroo, Gungahlin WeekdayMap
1024 Merici College, Daramalan College, Emmaus Christian School, Gungahlin Place, Franklin WeekdayMap
1027 Brindabella Christian College Lyneham Campus, Lyneham Primary School, Franklin, Harrison, Gungahlin Place WeekdayMap
1028 Brindabella Christian College Lyneham Campus, Lyneham Primary School, Palmerston, Crace, Giralang, Kaleen WeekdayMap
1029 Brindabella Christian College Lyneham Campus, Lyneham Primary School, Belconnen Interchanges WeekdayMap
1031 Campbell Primary School, Campbell High School, St Thomas Mores Primary School, Watson, Downer, Dickson, Ainslie, Campbell WeekdayMap
1032 Campbell Primary School, Campbell High School, St Thomas Mores Primary School, Ainslie, Hackett WeekdayMap
1033 Campbell High School, City Interchange Express WeekdayMap
1035 Blue Gum Community School, North Ainslie Primary School, Dickson, Downer, Watson, Hackett, Ainslie WeekdayMap
1038 St Francis Xavier College, St Matthews Primary School, Fraser West, Dunlop, Macgregor WeekdayMap
1039 St Francis Xavier College, St John the Apostle Primary School, St Matthews Primary School, Fraser, Charnwood, via Florey Dr, Latham WeekdayMap
1040 St Francis Xavier College, St John the Apostle Primary School, St Matthews Primary School, Hawker, Weetangera, Cook, Aranda WeekdayMap
1041 St John the Apostle Primary School, Kippax, Holt, Higgins WeekdayMap
1042 St Francis Xavier College, St John the Apostle Primary School, Florey, Belconnen Interchanges WeekdayMap
1043 St Francis Xavier College, St John the Apostle Primary School, Fraser, Flynn WeekdayMap
1044 Melba High, St Francis Xavier College, Melba, Spence, Evatt WeekdayMap
1045 Melba Copland Secondary School, Melba High, St Francis Xavier College, Gungahlin Place, Ngunnawal, Casey, Nicholls, Spence, Melba WeekdayMap
1046 Melba High, St Francis Xavier College, St John the Apostle Primary School, Kaleen, Giralang, Mckellar, Evatt, Melba WeekdayMap
1047 St John the Apostle Primary School, Fraser, Dunlop, Macgregor WeekdayMap
1048 Melba High, Kippax, Macgregor, Dunlop, Charnwood, Flynn WeekdayMap
1050 Belconnen High School, Belconnen Interchanges Express WeekdayMap
1051 Belconnen High School, Florey, Hawker, Scullin WeekdayMap
1054 Canberra High School, Belconnen Interchange Express WeekdayMap
1056 Radford College, Palmerston, Nicholls, Giralang, Kaleen WeekdayMap
1060 UCAN High School Kaleen, Spence, Melba, Evatt, Mckellar WeekdayMap
1062 Charnwood Dunlop School, Dunlop, Charnwood, Fraser WeekdayMap
2001 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Kambah, Gleneagles, Woden Interchange WeekdayMap
2002 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Tuggeranong Interchange, Erindale Interchange, Fadden, Macarthur WeekdayMap
2003 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Gordon, Banks, Conder, Lanyon Market Place, Isabella Plains, Chisholm WeekdayMap
2004 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Theodore, Calwell, Richardson, Chisholm WeekdayMap
2005 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Duffy, Holder WeekdayMap
2006 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Cooleman Court, Rivett, Fisher, Waramanga, Stirling, Chapman WeekdayMap
2007 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Woden Interchange WeekdayMap
2008 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Tuggeranong Interchange, Oxley, Wanniassa, Erindale Interchange WeekdayMap
2009 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Curtin, Hughes, Garran WeekdayMap
2010 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, O'Malley, Red Hill WeekdayMap
2011 St Clares College, St Edmunds College Canberra, Woden Interchange, Lyons, Chifley, Pearce, Torrens, Mawson WeekdayMap
2014 Canberra Girls Grammar Junior School, Canberra Girls Grammar School, Canberra Grammar Junior School, Canberra Grammar School, Woden Interchange WeekdayMap
2015 Canberra Girls Grammar Junior School, Canberra Girls Grammar School, Canberra Grammar Junior School, Canberra Grammar School, City Interchange WeekdayMap
2016 Canberra Girls Grammar Junior School, Canberra Girls Grammar School, Canberra Grammar Junior School, Canberra Grammar School, Hughes, Garran, Deakin WeekdayMap
2017 Canberra Girls Grammar Junior School, Canberra Girls Grammar School, Canberra Grammar Junior School, Canberra Grammar School, Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, O'Malley WeekdayMap
2018 Canberra Girls Grammar Junior School, Canberra Girls Grammar School, Canberra Grammar Junior School, Canberra Grammar School, Curtin, Yarralumla WeekdayMap
2022 Forrest Primary School, Telopea Park School, Woden Interchange WeekdayMap
2023 Forrest Primary School, Telopea Park School, Narrabundah, Griffith, Manuka WeekdayMap
2024 Forrest Primary School, Red Hill Primary School, Telopea Park School, The Causeway, Symonston, Narrabundah, Red Hill, Griffith, Manuka WeekdayMap
2025 Forrest Primary School, Telopea Park School, Forrest, Deakin, Curtin, Woden Interchange WeekdayMap
2026 Telopea Park School, City Interchange, Russell WeekdayMap
2029 Alfred Deakin High School, Woden Interchange Express WeekdayMap
2030 Alfred Deakin High School, Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs, O'Malley WeekdayMap
2031 Alfred Deakin High School, Mawson, Torrens, Pearce, Chifley, Lyons WeekdayMap
2032 Alfred Deakin High School, Woden Interchange, Phillip, Garran, Hughes WeekdayMap
2035 Marist College, Melrose High, Namadgi School, Gleneagles, Kambah WeekdayMap
2036 Marist College, Melrose High, Namadgi School, Kambah Only Not Gleneagles WeekdayMap
2037 Marist College, Melrose High, Yarralumla, Deakin, Curtin WeekdayMap
2038 Marist College, Melrose High, Woden Interchange WeekdayMap
2039 Marist College, Melrose High, Rivett, Chapman, Cooleman Court WeekdayMap
2040 Marist College, Melrose High, Duffy, Holder, Cooleman Court WeekdayMap
2041 Marist College, Melrose High, Tuggeranong Interchange WeekdayMap
2042 Marist College, Lanyon Market Place, Gordon, Banks, Conder WeekdayMap
2043 Marist College, Theodore, Calwell, Richardson, Chisholm, Erindale Interchange, Gilmore, Wanniassa WeekdayMap
2044 Marist College Canberra, Melrose High School, Cooleman Court, Weston, Lyons, Woden Interchange WeekdayMap
2045 Marist College Canberra, Melrose High School, O'Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, Mawson WeekdayMap
2046 Marist College Canberra, Denman Prospect, Wright, Coombs, Duffy, Stirling, Waramanga WeekdayMap
2047 Marist College Canberra, Hughes, Garran WeekdayMap
2048 Marist College Canberra, Chisholm Shops, Macarthur, Fadden, Erindale Interchange, Wanniassa WeekdayMap
2053 Mount Stromlo High School, Holder, Duffy, Rivett, Chapman WeekdayMap
2054 Mount Stromlo High School, Denman Prospect, Wright, Coombs, Duffy, Rivett, Stirling WeekdayMap
2056 Canberra Montessori School, Islamic School Of Canberra, Orana Steiner School, St Jude's Primary School, Belconnen Interchanges WeekdayMap
2057 Canberra Montessori School, Islamic School Of Canberra, Orana Steiner School, St Jude's Primary School, Woden Interchange, Cooleman Court WeekdayMap
2060 St Anthony's Parish Primary School, St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Lanyon Market Place, Conder, Banks WeekdayMap
2061 St Anthony's Parish Primary School, St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, St Mary Mackillop College - Senior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Gordon, Isabella Plains WeekdayMap
2062 St Anthony's Parish Primary School, St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, St Mary Mackillop College - Senior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Wanniassa School 7-10, Kambah East, Gleneagles WeekdayMap
2063 St Anthony's Parish Primary School, St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, St Mary Mackillop College - Senior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Wanniassa School 7-10, Kambah West, Gleneagles WeekdayMap
2064 St Mary Mackillop College - Senior Campus, Banks, Lanyon Market Place,Conder WeekdayMap
2065 St Mary Mackillop College - Senior Campus, Erindale Interchange, Wanniassa, Oxley, Monash WeekdayMap
2066 St Anthony's Parish Primary School, St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Theodore, Calwell WeekdayMap
2067 St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Bonython, Oxley WeekdayMap
2068 St Anthony's Parish Primary School, St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus,Trinity Christian School, Calwell, Richardson, Chisholm, Macarthur, Fadden WeekdayMap
2069 St Anthony's Parish Primary School, St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Calwell, Monash, Gowrie WeekdayMap
2070 St Anthony's Parish Primary School, St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, Trinity Christian School, O'Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, Mawson,Torrens WeekdayMap
2071 St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, St Mary Mackillop College - Senior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Chisholm Centre, Chisholm, Gilmore, Richardson WeekdayMap
2072 St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, St Mary Mackillop College - Senior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Duffy, Holder, Cooleman Court via Namatjira Dr WeekdayMap
2073 St Mary Mackillop College - Junior Campus, St Mary Mackillop College - Senior Campus, Trinity Christian School, Waramanga, Fisher, Stirling, Rivett, Chapman WeekdayMap
2074 Holy Family Parish Primary School, St Anthony's Parish Primary School, Wanniassa Hills Primary School, Wanniassa School 7-10, Tuggeranong Interchange, Monash, Gowrie, Fadden, Erindale Interchange, Wanniassa WeekdayMap
2078 Calwell High School, Calwell Primary School, St Francis Of Assisi Primary School, Gordon, Banks, Conder, Lanyon Market Place WeekdayMap
2079 Calwell High School, Calwell Primary School, St Francis Of Assisi Primary School, Theodore Primary School, Isabella Plains, Calwell WeekdayMap
2081 Caroline Chisholm School 7-10, Caroline Chisholm School P-6, Erindale Interchange, Fadden, Macarthur, Gilmore, Richardson, Chisholm WeekdayMap